Terraced House in Bétera, for sale
Reference number: 1855
€370,000 (-7%)
Price: €345,000
- Constructed area 387 m²
- Bedrooms 3
- Bathrooms 3
PROPERTY IN THE URBAN CENTER OF BÉTERA
ART INMOBILIARIA IS EXCLUSIVELY MANAGING THE SALE OF THIS FANTASTIC PROPERTY with two floors and an impressive terrace, in the town of Bétera. The home has a built area of 376 m². Reference 1855.
DO YOU HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT FINANCING? DON'T WORRY, WE CAN HELP YOU!
The property is being sold in its current state of repair, although it has an impressive construction project for the construction of a home. This project can be customized to the buyers' taste.
This property, renovated in 1987, housed a sports business. During the comprehensive renovation, metal porches were used to create open spaces without pillars. This allows the two floors of the home to be completely open and allow for a layout to suit our tastes. It also allows for the creation of a French patio inside the property. It also offers the possibility of designating part of the ground floor as a garage for several vehicles and even a gym area with an indoor pool.
On the top floor, we find the terrace with more than 100 m² of possibilities to adapt this space as a relaxation area with privileged views.
The windows on the ground floor are wooden, and on the first floor, they are PVC, and the doors are oak. The floor is tiled and the walls have a fine gotelé.
Some of the images shown in this post correspond to the home's renovation project.
This magnificent property, due to its construction style, allows for a renovation project tailored to our needs.